I recommend:
Alien - The Cold Forge
Aliens - Dead Orbit
Aliens - Dust to Dust
Alien - Echo
(& The Predator - Hunters and Hunted is really good but unfortunately it's attached to a trash film.)
I don't know anything about:
Alien - Prototype
Alien - Phalanx
Alien - Infiltrator
The rest ranges from unfulfilling and mediocre to absolute garbage not worth your time. Particularly amongst the last one is Fire and Stone, Life and Death, The Rage War, OotS, RoP and SoS.
Isolation isn't worth much if you've experienced the original, The Predator is just as quality as the film, Covenant Origins is totally white bread and Defiance unfortunately has a meh ending, & a string of meh sequels.
And the unproduced screenplay is messy and doesn't fulfil it's full potential, and isn't nearly as good as the film we got.